China Industrial Steam Boiler manufacturer
Henan Swet Boiler Co., Ltd.
Henan Swet Boiler Co., Ltd.
5
Home > Products > Oil Steam Boiler >

1000 Kg/H Working Pressure 8 Bar Steam Boilers Without Burner

Browse Categories

Henan Swet Boiler Co., Ltd.

City: kaifeng

Province/State:henan

Country/Region:china

Tel:86--18736903078

View Contact Details

1000 Kg/H Working Pressure 8 Bar Steam Boilers Without Burner

Brand Name Swet
Model Number WNS1-0.8-YQ
Certification ISO9001
Place of Origin Henan Province, China
Minimum Order Quantity 1
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability 1500 sets per year
Delivery Time 15-30 days after payment received
Packaging Details The boiler is covered with a waterproof film and the transport package is a wooden box.
Boiler capacity 1000kg/h
Working pressure 8 bar
Steam temperature 175°C
Output Steam
Detailed Product Description

1000 kg/h working pressure 8 bar steam boilers without burner

Advanced and reasonable design. The main body is a shell-type full wet back and three-pass pyrotechnic pipe structure. The flame burns in a large combustion chamber with slight positive pressure, and the combustion is sufficient, the furnace heat load is low, and the emissions of harmful substances SOX and NOX are small.
A large combustion chamber which increases the radistion heating furnace
Superior accessories
PLC full automatic control system
Steam boiler technical parameters
ModelWNS0.3-0.4-Y(Q)WNS0.3-0.7-Y(Q)WNS0.5-1.0-Y(Q)WNS0.5-1.25-Y(Q)WNS1-1.25-Y(Q)WNS2-1.25-Y(Q)WNS2-1.6-Y(Q)
Rated evaporation (t/h)0.30.30.50.51.02.02.0
Rated working pressure (Mpa)0.40.71.01.251.251.251.6
Rated steam temperature (°C)151170184194194194204
Design thermal efficiency (%)92.1892.3292.4592.1192.3492.792.6
Rated oil consumption (kg/h)24.925.133.234.370.2138137
Rated gas consumption (Nm³/h)19.820.741.342.685167166
Power consumption (KW)0.930.931.61.62.67.07.0
Applicable fuelLight diesel, Natural gas, Liquid Alcohol-based fuel
Applicable power supply (AC)380V 50HZ
Combustion methodRoom combustion, Slightly positive pressure combustion
Exhaust temperature (°C)153.5165.5141.3142.2128.2124.8129.9
Approx shipping weight (kg)1807184224562812540069507120
Approx shipping size (m)2.46*1.16*1.52.46*1.16*1.53.25*1.36*1.63.25*1.26*1.64.1*1.72*2.04.6*1.9*2.24.6*1.9*2.2
ModelWNS3-1.25-Y(Q)WNS4-1.25-Y(Q)WNS4-1.6-Y(Q)WNS6-1.25-Y(Q)WNS8-1.25-Y(Q)WNS10-1.25-Y(Q)WNS10-1.6-Y(Q)
Rated evaporation (t/h)344681010
Rated working pressure (Mpa)1.251.251.61.251.251.251.6
Rated steam temperature (°C)194194204194194194204
Design thermal efficiency (%)92.1292.1392.392.4792.3592.4392.45
Rated oil consumption (kg/h)208267275410543688689
Rated gas consumption (Nm³/h)252300334498657836837
Power consumption (KW)14.514.514.52733.53737
Applicable fuelLight diesel, Natural gas, Liquid Alcohol-based fuel
Applicable power supply (AC)380V 50HZ
Combustion methodRoom combustion, Slightly positive pressure combustion
Exhaust temperature (°C)135.9134.6134129.5118136.3136.8
Approx shipping weight (kg)9000112001148413505217022324124106
Approx shipping size (m)5.0*2.02*2.385.6*2.15*2.645.6*2.15*2.646.2*2.24*2.696.65*2.63*3.147.25*2.86*3.37.25*2.86*3.3
Note: Please contact us to confirm the relevant data before prefabrication, reservation and boiler room design.
Application
Textile industry: shrinking machine, dry cleaning machine, dryer, washing machine, dehydration machine, printing, ironing machine, iron and other equipment.
Food machinery industry: steamer, tofu machine, sterilization tank, packaging machines, paint equipment, sealing machines and other equipment.
Other industries etc.
The China’s first circular flow bed (CFB)boiler manufacturer.
Pls tell us below to confirm a boiler model and offer the right boiler price:
1) What is the application of the boiler?
2) What is the capacity per hour do you need?
3) Which fuel do you want to use for your boiler, coal, biomass, gas & oil, or others?
4) What is the pressure of your boiler?
Any Question, Please contact us ,we serve you 24 hours !

 

Product Tags: PLC Control 8 Bar Steam Boilers   1000 Kg/H Industrial Steam Boilers   Industrial Steam Boilers ISO9001  
Related Products
Email to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your Email please.
To: Henan Swet Boiler Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (80/3000)