China EPON ONU manufacturer
Shenzhen Baitong Putian Technology Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen Baitong Putian Technology Co., Ltd.
2
Home > Products > Dual Band ONU >

Catv Network HOME GATEWAY Ethernet Pon Gepon Ont Xpon ONU Olt

Browse Categories

Shenzhen Baitong Putian Technology Co., Ltd.

City: shenzhen

Province/State:guangdong

Country/Region:china

Tel:86

Contact Person:
Mr.BT-PON
View Contact Details

Catv Network HOME GATEWAY Ethernet Pon Gepon Ont Xpon ONU Olt

Brand Name BT-PON
Model Number BT-711XR
Certification CE
Place of Origin Guangdong
Minimum Order Quantity 100
Price Negotination
Supply Ability 10000 Unit/Units per Month
Type FTTx Solutions
Power supply 12V DC,1.5A
Pon XPON
Use FTTH
Power adapter input 100~240 V AC, 50/60 Hz
Gross weight 95g
Ports 4GE+2VOIP+2.4G/5.8G WLAN+1USB+CATV
Size 205mm (L) *140mm (W) *30mm (H)
Detailed Product Description

32 GEM PORTS INTEGRATE OMCI OAM LAYER 3 HOME GATEWAY DUAL BAND XPON ONU
 

Product Description:

BT-711XR model ONU is a user terminal device independently developed by BTPT in line with such industrial background.The device has built-in two-layer switching function and three-layer routing function. With compact structure and small appearance.
BT-711XR provide two POTS ports, four 10/100/1000M adaptive Ethernet ports, one USB port, and 802.11a/b/g/n/ac Wi-Fi access. BT-711XR features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with VoIP, Internet and HD video services. Therefore, the BT-711XR provides a perfect terminal solution and future-oriented service supporting capabilities for FTTH deployment. It has good third-party compatibility to work with the third party OLT, such as Huawei/ZTE/Fiberhome/Alcatel-Lucent.
 

Features:

  • Support EPON/GPON mode and switch mode automatically
  • GPON:Compliance with IEEE 802.3ah & itu-t g.984.x standard
  • GPON:8 T-CONTs,32 GEM Ports
  • Integrate OMCI(GPON)/OAM(EPON) and TR-069 remote configuration and maintenance
  • Layer 3 Home Gateway/CPE features with Hardware NAT, support Multiple WAN, Route/Bridge mode, etc
  • Layer 2 Switching, support 802.1Q VLAN, 802.1P QOS, Bandwidth Control, Spanning Tree, etc
  • Support PPPoE/ Static IP/ DHCP
  • Bi-directional FEC
  • Support IPv4, IPv6 and IPv4/IPv6
  • Support firewall level Settings, support based on URL/MAC/ IP/ address frame filtering
  • Support multicast IGMP v2 proxy/ snooping, support MLD proxy/ snooping
  • Qos supports PQ, WRR, and CAR queue scheduling
  • Provide Maximum rate 300Mbps 2.4GHz Wireless interface,and Maximum rate 866Mbps 5.8GHz Wireless interface,,2T2R external antenna, support multiple SSID Settings
  • Support DDSN, ALG, DMZ and UPNP
  • Provide POTS interface, support SIP protocol,POTS integrated circuit test complies GR-909
  • Support CATV interface for Video Service,support to turn off CATV functionality

Product Parameter:

 

Hardware Specifications
Size(L*W*H)205mm (L) *140mm (W) *30mm (H)
Optical signal access1*GPON/EPON
User interface4GE+2VOIP+2.4G/5.8G WLAN+1USB+CATV
Indicator lightPOWER,PON,LOS,LAN1,LAN2,LAN3,LAN4,TEL1,TEL2,USB,2.4G,5G,WPS,CATV
ButtonPower switch Button, Reset Button, WLAN Button, WPS Button
Weight300g
Power adapter input100V~240V AC,50Hz~60Hz
PowerSupply requirement12V DC,1.5A
Power consumption<10w
Working temperature-10°C ~ +45°C
Environment humidity5% ~ 95% (Non-condensing)
PON Interface
Module typeSC/APC
Working wavelengthPON:up 1310nm,down 1490nm ;CATV:1550nm
TX Optical power value0.5~4dBm
RX Optical power value-27dBm
Transmission distance0~20km
Transmission rate

GPON:Up 1.244Gbps;down 2.488Gbps

EPON:Up 1.244Gbps;down 1.244Gbps

Ethernet interface
Interface type4* RJ45
Interface parameters4*10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces
Wireless
Working modeIEEE 802.11 b/g/n/AC
Antenna patternExternal 2*2T2R External antenna
Antenna gain5dBi
Wireless bandwidthSupport 20MHz/40MHz/80MHz
Interface rate

2.4G WLAN:Maximum rate 300Mbps

5.8G WLAN:Maximum rate 866Mbps

SSIDUp to 4 SSID broadcasts are supported
POTS interface
Interface type2* RJ11
Voice agreementSIP
CodecsG.711/G.723/G.726/G.729
Integrated circuit protocolGr-909 protocol is applicable
CATV Interface
Optical receiving wavelength1550±10nm
Optical reflection loss≥45dBm
RF, WDM, optical power+2~-15dBm
RF frequency range47~1000MHz, RF output impedance: 75Ω
RF output level78dBuV
AGC range0~-12dBm
MER≥32dB@-15dBm

 

The main technical indicators of xPON

①System capacity: The system has a large-capacity IP switching core (30G), provides a 10G Ethernet network interface, and each OLT can support 36 PONs;

②Multi-service interface: support TDM, ATM, Ethernet, CATV, and provide strict QoS guarantee, can fully absorb the existing business, and truly support the smooth upgrade of the business;

③ System high reliability and availability requirements: The system provides an optional 1+1 protection switching mechanism to fully meet the requirements of the telecommunication network for network reliability, and the switching time is less than 50m;

④Network range: 10-20km network diameter can be configured to fully meet the requirements of the access network;

⑤Unified system management software platform: For different access methods, it has a unified network management platform.

 

FAQ:

1.Can I get a sample free?
Yes,you need place sample order to us, and we will reduce from next order .
2.How do I know your products are original and brand new ?
We guarantee products from our company are original and brand new.
We are the key distributor of Huawei,ZTE,Fiberhome, who get special offer and technical support from them. Each model has S/N number and we will send you the S/N list to you after shipping .You can confirm with manufactures.
You will get competitive price and professional technical supports.
3.Could you do design for us?
Yes, we can do artwork including printing, logo etc. for you, if you provide us the content and tell us where to put.
4.How can we place order?
Comfirm PI — Got the deposit — Arrange production/delivery
After we made agreement on the product's parameters, we will make proforma invoice for your confirmation. When we got your advance payment (deposit) we will arrange the production and delivery.
If you have your own ship forwarder, we will use your ship forwarder to delivery goods. if not, then when the goods arrived at Destination port, you must find a ship forwarder help you clear the custom.
5.How about the shipping?
For small orders, we will send the goods by International Express like HK Fedex, DHL, TNT or UPS. Usually it takes about 7 workdays to arrive.If big quantity we will ship by Ocean transportation, it takes one month to arrive. if urgnet, you can select shipping by Air, but freight charge will be more expensive.
6.What's your products' advantages ?
A. Good quality and competetive prices.
B. Strictly quality control when producing.
C. Professional team work, from design, development, producing, assemble, packing and shipping.
D. Good after-sale service. Professional online technical support can be provided. Moreover, if any problem of the goods, we will help to solve the problem or provide replacement of the goods.

Related Products
Email to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your Email please.
To: Shenzhen Baitong Putian Technology Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (80/3000)